About Us

Who is Hamilton City Gymnastics? Click on the "Our History" link below to learn all about where we've come from to make us who we are today.

 

 

 

 

Below see a full list of our team - Management & Admnistration, Coaching and Committee.

Management and Administration Team

Coaching Team

Erica Third

Center Manager

EricaT@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Jenny Morgan

Artistic Programme Manager and Women's Artistic Head Coach

JennyM@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Rachel Harvey

Aerobics Programme Manager

RachelH@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Rachael Sadler

Trampoline and Tumble Programme Manager & Trampoline Head Coach

RachS@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Stacey Gemmell

Senior Office Administrator

Office@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Susan Lambert

GFA Programme Manager

GFA@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Robyn Walker

Community Liason and Men's Artistic Coach

robyn.walker@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Tash and Carmel

Receptionist

office@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Please reload

GFA Gymnastics Coaches

Susan Lambert, Erica Third, Erika Dueree, Lafayette Wright, Lauren Poole, Natalie Cornell, Robyn Walker, Rachel Harvey, Selena Timings, Milena Popinhak Scariot.

Women's Artistic Coaches

Aleisha Haworth, Brenna Leong, Erika Duerre, Erin Killion, Georgia Clarke, Holly Davies, Jenny Morgan, Jordyn Roberts, Karen Mowbray, Keelin Leong, Lauren Poole, Madi Hughes, Milena Popinhak Scariot, Natalie Cornell, Paige Cox, Stacey Bond.

Men's Artistic Coaches

Keegan Greene, Lauren O'Sullivan, Michael Cole, Robyn Walker, Ryan Davies, Ryan Moffitt.

Trampoline & Tumble Coaches

Carolyn Wallis, Devin Ng, Josie Goodman, Mikayla Smith, Perrie Macdonald, Rachael Sadler, Sarah Stone, Sarah van Munster, Selena Timings, 

Please reload

President - Robert Moir

Executive Officer - Julia Hoad

Treasurer - Karen Higginbottom

Committee Member - Rachel Simpson

Committee Memeber - Judi Gallagher

Committee Member - Position Vacant

Committee Memeber - Position Vacant

Committee Member - Position Vacant

Please reload