About Us

Who is Hamilton City Gymnastics? Click on the "Our History" link below to learn all about where we've come from to make us who we are today.

 

 

 

 

Below see a full list of our team - Management & Admnistration, Coaching and Committee.

Management and Administration Team

Coaching Team

Erica Third

Center Manager

EricaT@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Susan Lambert

GFA Programme Manager

GFA@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Jenny Morgan

Artistic Programme Manager and Women's Artistic Head Coach

JennyM@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Rachael Sadler

Trampoline and Tumble Programme Manager & Trampoline Head Coach

RachS@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Rachel Harvey

Aerobics Programme Manager

RachelH@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Stacey Gemmell

Senior Office Administrator

Office@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Robyn Walker

Community Liason and Men's Artistic Coach

robyn.walker@hamcitygymsports.co.nz

Please reload

Gym For All Coaches

Abbey Day, Anastasia Ermakova, Ashlee Newman, Boaz Varcoe, Erika Duerre, Frankie Lowrie, Georgia Clarke, Holly Davies, Jayden Cole, Jordyn Roberts, Keegan Greene, Kiera Wallis, Lafayette Wright, Lauren Poole, Marissa Stapleton, Michael Cole, Milena Popinhak, Monique Riddell, Natalie Cornell, Perrie Macdonald, Robyn Walker, Selena Timings, Simone Dowling, Susan Lambert, Zachary Moir.

Women's Artistic Coaches

Aleisha Haworth, Georgia Clarke, Holly Davies, Jenny Morgan, Lauren Poole, Milena Popinhak

Men's Artistic Coaches

Boaz Varcoe, Frankie Lowrie, Keegan Greene, Michael Cole, Robyn Walker, Ryan Moffitt.

Trampoline & Tumbling Coaches

Carolyn Wallis, Erika Duerre, Jack West, Kiera Wallis, Perrie Macdonald, Rachael Sadler, Sally Potts, Sarah Stone, Selena Timings.

Aerobics Coaches

Rachel Harvey

President - Wayne Gemmell

Vice President - Robert Moir

Executive Office - Currently Vacant

Treasurer - Karen Higinbottom

Committee Member - Andrea Olney

Committee Member - Anica Klockars

Committee Member - Lou Beer

Committee Member - Carolyn Lundquist

Coaching Team Bio's